special needs doctors Meet the staff at Children's Village special needs clinic.

Meet Our Providers

  • Director

    Jackie McPhee
    Bertha Lopez, Executive Director

    Our Clinical Team

    Diane Liebe, MD
    Diane Liebe, MD
    Developmental and Behavioral Pediatrics

    Jennie Olson, RN, MS, ARNP
    Jennie Olson, RN, MS, ARNP
    Developmental and Behavioral Pediatrics

    Samantha Searles, RN
    Samantha Searles, RN

    Susie Ball, MS, CGC, Genetics Counselor
    Susie Ball, MS, CGC, Genetics Counselor

    Cindy Carroll, Speech Language Pathologist/Autism Coach and Consultant
    Cindy Carroll, Speech Language Pathologist/Autism Coach and Consultant

    Darlene Keene, Early Intervention Education Specialist
    Darlene Keene, Early Intervention Education Specialist

    Whitney Murphy,  Speech Language Pathologist
    Whitney Murphy, Speech Language Pathologist

    Melissa Van Troba, Early Intervention Educator
    Melissa Van Troba, Early Intervention Educator

    Debbie Sheppard, Occupational Therapist
    Debbie Sheppard, Occupational Therapist

    Katie Buck, Physical Therapist
    Katie Buck, Physical Therapist

    Rhonda Shinn, Speech Language Pathologist
    Rhonda Shinn, Speech Language Pathologist

    Isabel Arreola, Medical Assistant
    Isabel Arreola, Medical Assistant

    Our Dental Team

    Visit our Pediatric Dental Services Page >>

    Jessica DeBord, Pediatric Dentist
    Jessica DeBord, Pediatric Dentist

    Takish Ziad, Pediatric Dentist
    Takish Ziad, Pediatric Dentist

    Melissa Sinclair, Dental Hygenist
    Melissa Sinclair, Dental Hygenist

    Lisa Rodrigues, Lead Dental Assistant
    Lisa Rodrigues, Lead Dental Assistant

  • Our Dental Team

    Adelina Gonzalez, Dental Assistant
    Adelina Gonzalez, Dental Assistant

    Delores Garza, Dental Assistant
    Delores Garza, Dental Assistant

    Gricelda Trejo, Dental Assistant
    Gricelda Trejo, Dental Assistant

    Maria Robles, Dental Assistant
    Maria Robles, Dental Assistant

    Mike Chacon, Dental Assistant
    Mike Chacon, Dental Assistant

    Linda Sellsted, Clinic Manager Dental Services
    Linda Sellsted, Clinic Manager Dental Services

    Parent To Parent

    Tracie Hoppis, Parent to Parent Coordinator
    Tracie Hoppis, Child and Family Services Supervisor

    Our Administrative Team

    Carrie Schilperoort, Accountant
    Carrie Schilperoort, Accountant

    Emily McPhee, Special Projects
    Emily McPhee, Special Projects

    Kaylene Button, Client Service Staff
    Kaylene Button, Client Service Staff

    Twila Watrous, Yakima Valley Farmworkers Medical Records
    Twila Watrous, Yakima Valley Farmworkers Medical Records

    Lori Garcia, Family Resource Coordinator
    Lori Garcia, Family Resource Coordinator

    Mary Lynne Brewington, Community Outreach Coordinator
    Mary Lynne Brewington, Community Outreach Coordinator

    Stacey Kolve, Early Learning Coordinator
    Stacey Kolve, Early Learning Coordinator

    Christy Halvorson, Clinic Coordinator
    Christy Halvorson, Clinic Coordinator

    Veronica Villanueva, Client Intake
    Veronica Villanueva, Client Intake

    Melissa Aguirre, RHND Admin Assistant
    Melissa Aguirre, RHND Admin Assistant

Back to top